Dukes, Jaslyn Assistant Principal
Queen, Dana Assistant Principal
Tolbert, EW Assistant Principal
Franklin, Darron Principal
Cook, Canella Office Manager
Morris, Maria Records Clerk
Bagby, Tiffani Attendance Clerk

Ashe, Stephen 7th Grade Social Studies
Billingsley, Shelia 8th Grade Math
Boyard, Alicia Counselor-7th Grade (M-Z) & 8th Grade
Brown, Katherine 8th Grade Social Studies
Camp, Funmi ELA
Chukwuelue, Ruby 6th Grade Math
Copeland, Claudia 6th Grade Language Arts
Courtney, Jessica Art
Crumbley, Andra' 6th Science
Davis, Labreya 6th Grade Social Studies
Digsby, Dawn ESOL & Reading (7th)
Ferguson, Reginald Chorus
Foster, Camisha 6th Grade Language Arts
Francis, Terence 6th Grade Social Studies
Franklin, Darron Principal
Gaither, Latracia 8th Grade Social Studies
Goswick, Andy 6th Grade Earth Science
Grady-Padgett, Terry Interrelated Reading & Math
Green, Ashley 7th Grade Life Science
Hartzog, Zanita 8th Grade Reading
Hendricks, Tiffany 7th Grade Language Arts
Herrington, Christina STEM - Computer Science
Holland, Cody 8th Grade Science & Social Studies
Houston, Nyla 6th Grade Reading
Jackson, Amy Interrelated Language Arts
Kidd, Beth 7th Grade Reading
Lobban, Carol Lead Instructional Teacher/Parent Outreach Facilitator
Marshall, Priscilla 7th Grade Social Studies
Mathess, Stacey Gifted Reading & Language Arts
Merchant, Mark Health & P.E.
Middlebrooks, Kathy 8th Grade Language Arts
Miller, Alethea 8th Grade Science
Morgan, Sakeena 8th Grade Language Arts
Ngubeni, Sibusiso 7th Grade Life Science
Nickle, Candy Interrelated ELA & Math
Payton, Sameca Connections Math (6-8)
Percell, Deta 6th & 7th Grade Reading
Pleasants, Kendra Physical Education
Pugh, Lauren Interrelated Math
Purcell, Roxanne 6th Grade Math
Rozier, Carol Interrelated Reading
Skoczylas, Jason Media Clerk
Smalls, Fanita 7th Grade Math
Tabue, Desieu 6th,7th and 8th Grade French
Terry, Keshia 8th Grade Math
Thomas, Denair 7th Grade Math
Waites, Delaney Spanish
Ward, Lucy 8th Grade Math 6th Grade Math
Willis, Christopher Band
Woody, Shane Counselor

Gray, Sheliah Paraprofessional/PTSA President
Green, Sean Ed Evaluator
Jackson, Leila Speech-Language Pathologist
Lynn, James Library Media Specialist
Lyons, Dexter Title I Tutor
Padgett, Cheryl Paraprofessional
Skoczylas, Jason Media Clerk